Attachment | Size |
---|---|
Science Olympiad team. | 620.39 KB |
For those of you following the science Olympiad team, below are the individual results from our competition at SUU from last week. We took first place overall and are really excited to head to state on April 15th. Please congratulate these amazing students if you get a chance.
Astronomy First Place Delaney Rose & Logan Marks
Astronomy Third Place Adam Syndergaard & Luke Huntington
Chem Lab First Place Michaela McCown & Sierra Jensen
Disease Detectives First Place Michaela McCown & Madyson Meeks
Dynamic Planet First Place Delaney Rose & Joey DelaCruz
Electric Vehicle Second Place Nathen Stark & Nathan Austin
Electric Vehicle Third Place Leslie Day & Madyson Meeks
Forensics First Place Cooper Hunley & Layna Jacobson
Game On First Place Joey DelaCruz & Logan Marks
Game On Second Place Nathan Austin & Dalton Hawk
Helicopters First Place Adam Syndergaard & Bruce Gill
Helicopters Third Place Anne Dallon & Madyson Meeks
Hovercraft First Place Philip Richey & Logan Marks
Hovercraft Second Place Elliot Layton & Seth Brown
Hydrogeology First Place Joey DelaCruz & Kaden Call
Hydrogeology Third Place Jonny Stites & Bruce Gill
Invasive Species Second Place Kayden Mortensen & Jessica Pratt
Materials Science Jonny Stites & Lauren von Bose
Microbe Mission Second Place Michaela McCown & Kaden Call
Optics First Place Philip Richey & Gideon Hale
Remote Sensing Second Place Sierra Jensen & Michaela McCown
Robot Arm First Place Heidyn von Bose & Josh Green
Robot Arm Second Place Nathen Stark & Nathan Austin
Robot Arm Third Place Gideon Hale & Madyson Meeks
Rocks & Minerals First Place Delaney Rose & Sierra Jensen
Towers First Place Madyson Meeks & Anne Dallon
Towers Second Place Heidyn von Bose & Josh Green
Wind Power Second Place Philip Richey
Astronomy First Place Delaney Rose & Logan Marks
Astronomy Third Place Adam Syndergaard & Luke Huntington
Chem Lab First Place Michaela McCown & Sierra Jensen
Disease Detectives First Place Michaela McCown & Madyson Meeks
Dynamic Planet First Place Delaney Rose & Joey DelaCruz
Electric Vehicle Second Place Nathen Stark & Nathan Austin
Electric Vehicle Third Place Leslie Day & Madyson Meeks
Forensics First Place Cooper Hunley & Layna Jacobson
Game On First Place Joey DelaCruz & Logan Marks
Game On Second Place Nathan Austin & Dalton Hawk
Helicopters First Place Adam Syndergaard & Bruce Gill
Helicopters Third Place Anne Dallon & Madyson Meeks
Hovercraft First Place Philip Richey & Logan Marks
Hovercraft Second Place Elliot Layton & Seth Brown
Hydrogeology First Place Joey DelaCruz & Kaden Call
Hydrogeology Third Place Jonny Stites & Bruce Gill
Invasive Species Second Place Kayden Mortensen & Jessica Pratt
Materials Science Jonny Stites & Lauren von Bose
Microbe Mission Second Place Michaela McCown & Kaden Call
Optics First Place Philip Richey & Gideon Hale
Remote Sensing Second Place Sierra Jensen & Michaela McCown
Robot Arm First Place Heidyn von Bose & Josh Green
Robot Arm Second Place Nathen Stark & Nathan Austin
Robot Arm Third Place Gideon Hale & Madyson Meeks
Rocks & Minerals First Place Delaney Rose & Sierra Jensen
Towers First Place Madyson Meeks & Anne Dallon
Towers Second Place Heidyn von Bose & Josh Green
Wind Power Second Place Philip Richey
Attributions
Story and photo from Kyle Miller.